Over 100 Minecraft Mods Built In

The Badlion Client is all about making your life easier. That's why we have over 100 of the most popular Minecraft Mods built directly into one easy to use Minecraft Launcher across all of the Minecraft versions we support.
Animations

Animations

Switch between 1.7 and 1.8 animations
ArmorStatus

ArmorStatus

Display your armor durability
AutoFriend

AutoFriend

Automatically accept friend requests on Hypixel
AutoGG

AutoGG

Send a “gg” message after a match on Hypixel
AutoText

AutoText

Set small macros to execute chat commands quickly
AutoTip

AutoTip

Automatically tip players on Hypixel
Block Overlay

Block Overlay

Change the color of blocks when hovering them
BossBar

BossBar

Enable the Ender dragon health On/Off
CPS

CPS

Displays your clicks per second
Chat

Chat

Customize your chat interface
Chunk Borders

Chunk Borders

Shows a border outline of your current chunk
Clan Wars

Clan Wars

Toggles the GommeHD clan overlay
Clear Glass

Clear Glass

Easily modify glass without a texture pack
ClearWater

ClearWater

Changes the opacity while being under water
Clock

Clock

Display the current local time
Combo Counter

Combo Counter

Shows the number of repeated successful attacks
Coordinates

Coordinates

Display coordinates and world information
Crosshair

Crosshair

Customize your in-game crosshair
Direction

Direction

Display the direction you are facing
EnchantGlint

EnchantGlint

Toggle On/Off the enchant glint
FOV Changer

FOV Changer

Change your field of view
FPS

FPS

Display your frame per second
Fullbright

Fullbright

Increases your in game brightness to the max
Hit Color

Hit Color

Change damage color for entities
Hitboxes

Hitboxes

Display and customize hitboxes on various entities in-game
InventoryBlur

InventoryBlur

Blurs the background of inventories and overlays
Item Counter

Item Counter

Count how many items you have in your inventory
Item Info

Item Info

Display enchants briefly when picking up an item
ItemPhysic

ItemPhysic

Better item physics 
Keystrokes

Keystrokes

Display your key presses on screen
LevelHead

LevelHead

Display Hypixel player level above their heads
MLG Cobweb

MLG Cobweb

Displays when you can land a cobweb MLG safely
Memory

Memory

Shows the current memory usage
Minecraft Monday

Minecraft Monday

Turn off all mods at once
MiniMap

MiniMap

Display a minimap of the world around you
MotionBlur

MotionBlur

Enable motion blur on your game
MumbleLink

MumbleLink

Link Mumble 3D sounds to minecraft
Name History

Name History

Check the name history of a player
NickHider

NickHider

Hide your nick and skin on Hypixel
Pack Display

Pack Display

Display your currently equipped resource pack
Particles

Particles

Creates extra particles when attacking
Perspective

Perspective

View your player from 360 degrees
Ping

Ping

Display your ping to a server
PotionStatus

PotionStatus

Display potion effects  on your GUI
Protection

Protection

Display amount of protection your armor provides
Reach Display

Reach Display

Display at what distance you can attack other players
Replay

Replay

Allows you to record yourself in a 360 perspective
Saturation

Saturation

Display your saturation level
Schematica

Schematica

Allows you to download the terrain around you
Scoreboard

Scoreboard

Customize the scoreboard (sidebar)
Server Address

Server Address

Shows the current server address
Shinypots

Shinypots

Potions now have a shiny overlay
SkyblockAddons

SkyblockAddons

Enable different mods for Hypixel Skyblock
Stopwatch

Stopwatch

Records passed time
TeamSpeak

TeamSpeak

Allows you to enable teamspeak ingame
TimeChanger

TimeChanger

Change the time of the day or speed of day cycle
Timers

Timers

Displays timers for Bedwars spawners
ToggleSneak

ToggleSneak

Toggle your sneak key
ToggleSprint

ToggleSprint

Toggle your sprint key
Waypoints

Waypoints

Sets markers in your world
Zoom

Zoom

Use a key to lower your FOV and zoom in
Download the largest Minecraft Modpack Today!
Badlion Client
Badlion is one of the largest Minecraft community platforms which has over 8 years of history in the space. We also offer a free Minecraft client modpack with 100+ mods, FPS boosting technology, and a client anticheat.
ESL Gaming Online
© 2013-2021 ESL Gaming Online, Inc.